Cumulative Team Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
Individual Statistics
Combined Statistics
Overall Team Statistics
2018 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 7 - 28 - 4 - 23 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 03 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference6 - 4 - 25 - 3 - 21 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
TEAM STATISTICSDUKEOPP
SHOT STATISTICS
Goals-shot attempts33-29525-200
Goals score per game1.651.25
Shot pct..112.125
Shots/game14.7510.00
Assists2520
Shots on goal-attempts120-29581-200
SOG pct..407.405
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Total goals3325
Penalties41
Unassisted116
Overtime10
Goals scored average1.621.23
CORNER KICKS12182
OFFSIDES6024
PENALTY KICKS4-61-2
Yellow cards2139
Red cards24
ATTENDANCE
Total82739740
Dates/Avg Per Date14/5916/1623
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke17151033Duke635323121
Opponents8170025Opponents30511082
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke11516677295Duke11311913236
Opponents8211512200Opponents11814083269
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalOffsides By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke25300156Duke32261160
Opponents32502387Opponents1860024
Individual Statistics
2018 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Overall Individual Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 7 - 28 - 4 - 23 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 03 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference6 - 4 - 25 - 3 - 21 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
##Playergp-gsmingaptsshsh%sogsog%ycrcgwgpk-attfgothatgtg
9Daniele Proch20-2015611142665.16927.4153053-43100
17Issa Rayyan20-191533631543.14024.5582020-01001
13Ian Murphy19-14113433910.3007.7001000-01000
16Daniel Wright20-1399123732.0638.2502010-00000
18Matthias Frick20-20181730611.2736.5451010-00001
11Max Moser17-15113622616.12510.6251020-00000
14Kristofer Gardarsson17-676305511.0005.4550100-00000
6Kevin Feucht4-42782048.2504.5000000-10000
8Ciaran McKenna19-19165220419.10510.5265101-12000
19Brandon Williamson18-18161311317.0596.3534000-00001
21Seth Kuhn18-789002212.0002.1671000-00000
23Nicolas Macri18-126910210.1002.2000000-00000
28Jack Doran20-19168201115.0004.2670000-00000
7Torbjorn Alseth8-22540112.0000.0000000-00000
10Suniel Veerakone14-252300013.0003.2310000-00000
3Oliver Spring2-0200000.0000.0000000-00000
22Conor Kelly6-01230002.0001.5000000-00000
20Sivert Daehlie5-11140000.0000.0000000-00000
5Aedan Stanley20-2018310007.0001.1430000-00000
2Stephen O'Connell2-0110000.0000.0000000-00000
4Wilhelm Jacques1-0110000.0000.0000000-00000
15Miguel Yzaga1-0110001.0000.0000000-00000
12Colby Agu7-01160001.0000.0000000-00000
TMTEAM0-000000.0000.0001000-00000
Duke20-332591295.112120.407212114-67103
Opponents20-252070200.12581.40539471-24006
Goal AverageSavesRecordShots
##Goaliegp-gsmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSshofaced
0Michael Reis1-010:5019.001.500000002
1Will Pulisic20-201830:52241.1854.692117260195
TMTEAM-00:000011.00000000
Total1841:42251.2256.691117260197
Opponents1841:42331.6187.725711270288
Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalCorners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke17151033Duke635323121
Opponents8170025Opponents30511082
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalFouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke11516677295Duke11311913236
Opponents8211512200Opponents11814083269
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2TotalAttendance SummaryDUKEOpponents
Duke25300156Total82739740
Opponents32502387Dates/Avg Per Date14/5916/1623
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Combined Statistics
2018 Duke Men's Soccer
Duke Combined Team Statistics
RecordOverallHomeAwayNeutral
All Games11 - 7 - 28 - 4 - 23 - 3 - 00 - 0 - 0
Conference5 - 3 - 03 - 1 - 02 - 2 - 00 - 0 - 0
Non-conference6 - 4 - 25 - 3 - 21 - 1 - 00 - 0 - 0
DateOpponentScoreAtt.##Playergpgaptsshsh%sogsog%gwgpk-att
08/24/18#20 FIUW3-110879Daniele Proch201142665.16927.41553-4
08/26/18VERMONTWot3-250217Issa Rayyan20631543.14024.55820-0
08/31/18at University of San DiegoW4-171013Ian Murphy1933910.3007.70000-0
09/09/18*at #7 LouisvilleL0-3110416Daniel Wright2023732.0638.25010-0
09/18/18GEORGETOWNL0-145418Matthias Frick2030611.2736.54510-0
09/21/18*BOSTON COLLEGEW3-271011Max Moser1722616.12510.62520-0
09/25/18GEORGE WASHINGTONTo20-035914Kristofer Gardarsson1705511.0005.45500-0
09/29/18*at #1 Wake ForestL2-449376Kevin Feucht42048.2504.50000-1
10/02/18WOFFORD COLLEGEW4-23728Ciaran McKenna1920419.10510.52601-1
10/05/18*at #10 VirginiaW2-0212919Brandon Williamson1811317.0596.35300-0
10/09/18CAMPBELLW2-034921Seth Kuhn1802212.0002.16700-0
10/12/18*#9 NOTRE DAMEW3-289223Nicolas Macri1810210.1002.20000-0
10/16/18HIGH POINTL0-149328Jack Doran2001115.0004.26700-0
10/19/18*PITTSBURGHW3-17017Torbjorn Alseth80112.0000.00000-0
10/23/18*#5 NORTH CAROLINAL0-1160010Suniel Veerakone1400013.0003.23100-0
10/26/18*at #18 Virginia TechW2-02743Oliver Spring20000.0000.00000-0
11/04/18PITTSBURGHTo30-0022Conor Kelly60002.0001.50000-0
11/07/18at #4 North CarolinaL1-258620Sivert Daehlie50000.0000.00000-0
11/18/18PACIFICW1-03925Aedan Stanley200007.0001.14300-0
11/24/18#15 MARYLANDL0-23622Stephen O'Connell20000.0000.00000-0
4Wilhelm Jacques10000.0000.00000-0
* Conference game
15Miguel Yzaga10001.0000.00000-0
DUKEOpponents
12Colby Agu70001.0000.00000-0
SHOT STATISTICSTMTEAM00000.0000.00000-0
Goals-shot attempts33-29525-200Duke20332591295.112120.407114-6
Goals per game1.651.25Opponents20252070200.12581.40571-2
Shot pct..112.125
Shots/game14.7510.00##Goaliegpmingagaavgsaves%wltshoSsho
Shots on goal120-29581-2000Michael Reis110:5019.001.50000000
SOG pct..407.4051Will Pulisic201830:52241.1854.692117260
Total201841:42251.2256.691117260
GOAL BREAKDOWN
Penalties41Opponents201841:42331.6187.725711270
Unassisted116
Overtime10Goals By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke17151033
CORNER KICKS12182
Opponents8170025
PENALTY KICKS4-61-2
Shots By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
PENALTIES
Duke11516677295
Yellow cards2139
Opponents8211512200
Red cards24
Saves By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke25300156
Opponents32502387
ATTENDANCE
Total82739740
Corners By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Dates/Avg Per Date14/5916/1623
Duke635323121
Neutral Site #/Avg0/0
Opponents30511082
Fouls By Period1st2ndOTOT2Total
Duke11311913236
Opponents11814083269